Wie is wie?

 

GENERAL COORDINATION

Franky Devos - general coordinator

 

 

FINANCES & ADMINISTRATION

Marion De Graeve – assistance general coordination
Veerle De Waele – financing 
Hanim Gungor - register / assistant accounting
Matthias Huyghe - accounting
Sara Standaert - assitance artistic management
 

 

PERSONELL

Niek Verlinden - hrm
Annick De Wilde - personell matters

 

 

PLANNING AND PRODUCTION

Lies Vanborm – coordination of program and production
Lien Bauwens - coordination of hall hire
Maarten Dings - project coordination / production hall hire
Cindy Vander Merken – daily coordination & planning
Benoit Van Neck - project coordination / production music

 

 

ARTISTIC MANAGEMENT

Matthieu Goeury - artistic coordinator and performing arts
Róise Goan - guest dramaturg
Marieke De Munck - programmor city and transition & think
Peter Van den Eede – programmor literature
Wouter Vanhaelemeesch – programmor music 

 

 

COMMUNICATION & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT

Mieke Dumont - coordination of communication
Jef Cuypers
- design
Sofie Dewulf
– press & pr
Jeroen Michiel – copywriter / web editor
Jeroen Tavernier – promotion
Tine Theunissen - audience development / outreach
Niké van Os - online Marketing
Arno Van Vlierberghe - editor
Jietse Vandenbussche - editor

 

 

BOX OFFICE

Sara Standaert – coordination of ticket sales
Freija Janssen – ticket sales
Kathleen Pattyn – ticket sales

 

 

HORECA

Willie Verhoysen – coordination of horeca
Tom De Vleesschauwer - kitchen coordination
Anne-Jan Brouwer - bar coordination by night
Klaas Ramakers - bar coordination by day

Silvia Aguirre – chef
Bram Huys - chef
Mike Vandekerckhove - chef
Griet Van Herck - chef
Zeli Bauwens - bar
Alice Cortesia - bar
Ine De Vos - bar
Neil Demeyer - bar
Michiel Gijselinckx - bar
Nayibe Gonzalez – bar
Micha Ivanov - bar
Hannah Lampaert - bar
Toon Van Holsbeeck - bar
Yotsna Ramesh Naidu - bar
Gaël Steenbeke - bar
Sofie Strumane - bar

 

 

EVENT SUPERVISION

Mario Schelfaut - coordination event supervision
Anne-Jan Brouwer
- event supervision
Cathérine Desmet – event supervision and catering assistence
Sven Roef – event supervision and prevention
Martine Van Mieghem – event supervision
Michael Ivanov - event supervion

 

 

HOUSEKEEPING

Mario Schelfaut - coordination of cleaning services
Carine Thienpont
– planning of cleaning services
Marleen Cnudde – cleaning
Jolanda Lelsz – cleaning
Mohammed Maarouf – cleaning
Viviane Van Blanckenberg – cleaning
Tamara Vincent – cleaning
Philippe Herreman - cleaning
Mersin Ropapj - cleaning
Evren Aydin - cleaning
Jafari Zakir - cleaning
Mihaylova Tanya Arsova - cleaning

 

 

INFRASTRUCTURE & ICT

Matthias Belpaire - coordination of building and monument
Tom De Pauw – ICT
Hilde Van Der Straeten – administration

 

 

BUILDING MANAGEMENT

Bart De Wilde – coordination of building management
Achim Biebouw – building management
Thomas Källström - building management
Sven Mulkay – building management
Bjorn Van Gompel – building management
Beslan Gambulatov - building management

 

 

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Peter Misschaert – coordination of stage management
Kim Aernoudt – stage manager
Jens Laureyns - stage manager
David Moons – stage manager
Nico Van Der Eeken – stage manager
Jarne Pollet - stage manager
Gilles Roosen - stage manager
Dries Hoof - stage engineer
Giel Lavens - stage engineer
Pepijn Mesure - stage engineer
Bert Van Maris - stage engineer

 

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Paul Teerlinck – president
Eva Van Hoorde – secretary
Alain Clauwaert
Marc Standaert
Lien Van de Velde
Barbara Van den Bossche
Isabelle Van Cauwenberge