Wie is wie?

GENERAL COORDINATION

Franky Devos - general coordination

FINANCES & ADMINISTRATION

Marion De Graeve – assistance general coordination
Veerle De Waele – coordination of financing
Hanim Gungor - register / assistant accounting
Matthias Huyghe - accounting
Jan Sucaet - accounting

PERSONELL

Ruth De Ganck - staff coordination
Annick De Wilde
- personell matters

PRODUCTION

Lies Vanborm – coordination of program and production
Lien Bauwens - coordination of hall hire
Maarten Dings - project coordination / production hall hire
Annabel Heyse - project coordination / residencies
Toon Van Holsbeeck - project coordination nightlife & events
Cindy Vander Merken – daily coordination & planning
Benoit Van Neck - project coordination / production music

ARTISTIC MANAGEMENT

Matthieu Goeury - artistic coordination and performing arts program
Marieke De Munck -  city and transition & think program
Kopano Maroga - international dramaturgy
Peter Van den Eede – literature program
Wouter Vanhaelemeesch – music program

COMMUNICATION & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT

Mieke Dumont - coordination of communication
Jef Cuypers
- design
Caroline Eliano - pr, protocol & media planning
Jeroen Michiel – copywriter / web editor
Jeroen Tavernier – promotion
Tine Theunissen - audience development / outreach
Niké van Os - online marketing
Jietse Vandenbussche - editor

BOX OFFICE

Freija Janssen – ticket sales
Kathleen Pattyn – ticket sales

HORECA

Willie Verhoysen – coordination of horeca
Tom De Vleesschauwer - kitchen coordination
Anne-Jan Brouwer - bar coordination by night
Klaas Ramakers - bar coordination by day
Cathérine Desmet – horeca assistence

Silvia Aguirre – chef
Tim Burm - chef
Bram Huys - chef
Mike Vandekerckhove - chef
Griet Van Herck - chef
Zeli Bauwens - bar
Alice Cortesia - bar
Ine De Vos - bar
Julien Ghammache - bar
Michiel Gijselinckx - bar
Nayibe Gonzalez – bar
Micha Ivanov - bar
Charlotte Massez - bar
Gaël Steenbeke - bar
Sofie Strumane - bar
Flávio Stols - bar

EVENT SUPERVISION

Mario Schelfaut - coordination event supervision
Anne-Jan Brouwer
- event supervision
Sven Roef – event supervision and prevention
Martine Van Mieghem – event supervision
Michael Ivanov - event supervion

HOUSEKEEPING

Mario Schelfaut - coordination of cleaning services
Carine Thienpont
– planning of cleaning services
Marleen Cnudde – cleaning
Jolanda Lelsz – cleaning
Mohammed Maarouf – cleaning
Viviane Van Blanckenberg – cleaning
Tamara Vincent – cleaning
Philippe Herreman - cleaning
Mersin Ropapj - cleaning
Evren Aydin - cleaning
Jafari Zakir - cleaning
Mihaylova Tanya Arsova - cleaning

INFRASTRUCTURE & ICT

Matthias Belpaire - coordination of building and monument
Tom De Pauw – ICT
Valérie D'Haese - technical project coordination
Hilde Van Der Straeten – administration

BUILDING MANAGEMENT

Bart De Wilde – coordination of building management
Achim Biebouw – building management
Thomas Källström - building management
Sven Mulkay – building management
Bjorn Van Gompel – building management
Beslan Gambulatov - building management

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Peter Misschaert – coordination of stage management
Kim Aernoudt – stage manager
David Moons – stage manager
Jarne Pollet - stage manager
Gilles Roosen - stage manager
Dries Hoof - stage engineer
Giel Lavens - stage engineer
Wout Roelants - stage engineer
Bert Van Maris - stage engineer

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Paul Teerlinck – president
Eva Van Hoorde – secretary
Alain Clauwaert
Marc Standaert
Lien Van de Velde
Barbara Van den Bossche
Isabelle Van Cauwenberge 

FINANCES & ADMINISTRATION

PERSONELL

PRODUCTION

ARTISTIC MANAGEMENT

COMMUNICATION & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT

BOX OFFICE

HORECA

  • Willie Verhoysen – coordination of horeca
  • Tom De Vleesschauwer - kitchen coordination
  • Anne-Jan Brouwer - bar coordination by night
  • Klaas Ramakers - bar coordination by day
  • Cathérine Desmet – horeca assistence
  • Silvia Aguirre – chef
  • Tim Burm - chef
  • Bram Huys - chef
  • Mike Vandekerckhove - chef
  • Griet Van Herck - chef
  • Zeli Bauwens - bar
  • Alice Cortesia - bar
  • Ine De Vos - bar
  • Julien Ghammache - bar
  • Michiel Gijselinckx - bar
  • Nayibe Gonzalez – bar
  • Micha Ivanov - bar
  • Charlotte Massez - bar
  • Gaël Steenbeke - bar
  • Sofie Strumane - bar
  • Flávio Stols - bar

EVENT SUPERVISION

  • Mario Schelfaut - coordination event supervision
  • Anne-Jan Brouwer - event supervision
  • Sven Roef – event supervision and prevention
  • Martine Van Mieghem – event supervision
  • Michael Ivanov - event supervion

HOUSEKEEPING

  • Mario Schelfaut - coordination of cleaning services
  • Carine Thienpont – planning of cleaning services
  • Marleen Cnudde – cleaning
  • Jolanda Lelsz – cleaning
  • Mohammed Maarouf – cleaning
  • Viviane Van Blanckenberg – cleaning
  • Tamara Vincent – cleaning
  • Philippe Herreman - cleaning
  • Mersin Ropapj - cleaning
  • Evren Aydin - cleaning
  • Jafari Zakir - cleaning
  • Mihaylova Tanya Arsova - cleaning

INFRASTRUCTURE & ICT

BUILDING MANAGEMENT

  • Bart De Wilde – coordination of building management
  • Achim Biebouw – building management
  • Thomas Källström - building management
  • Sven Mulkay – building management
  • Bjorn Van Gompel – building management
  • Beslan Gambulatov - building management

STAGE MANAGEMENT

EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Paul Teerlinck – voorzitter
  • Sammy Bouzoumita
  • Alain Clauwaert
  • Brigitte Herremans
  • Marc Standaert
  • Barbara Van den Bossche
  • Lien Van de Velde
  • Isabelle Van Cauwenberge
  • Eva Van Hoorde
  • Astrid Vandendaele
Cookies
Kunstencentrum Vooruit maakt gebruik van cookies. Omdat wij jouw privacy willen waarborgen én de gebruiksvriendelijkheid van je bezoek aan onze website willen verbeteren. Wij vinden het belangrijk dat je weet hoe en waarom wij deze gebruiken.
Meer informatie over jouw privacy & cookies